Staff Position

SENIOR SCIENTIST AND HEAD


Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
Dr.  T.J. Ramesh
: Senior Scientist & Head
: Fisheries
: Periphyton based aquaculture, Carp seed Rearing Integrated Aquaculture
:+91 87947 06468
: kvkdk@rediffmail.com, drtjramesh1970@gmail.com

 

SCIENTISTS


                                            
Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
Dr. Chethan, N.
: Scientist (Fisheries)
:
 Fisheries
: Aquatic Ecology, Environment and Management
: +9197439 42419
: chetzda@gmail.com
 
Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
Dr. Kedaranath
: Scientist (Plant Protection)
:
 Plant Pathology
:Mycology, Plant Bacteriology and Bio Control Management
: +91 94821 47325
: kedarnath.govin@gmail.com

                             
Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
Dr. Naveen Kumar, B.T.
: Scientist  (Agronomy)
:
 Agronomy
:Conservation Agriculture, Natural Resource Management and Integrated Farming System
: +91 86187 50798
: btnagri@gmail.com
 
Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
Dr. Mallikarjuna, L.
: Scientist (Soil Science)
:
 Soil Science
: Soil fertility Management, Problematic Soils, Remote Sensing and GIS
: +91 95351 64801
: mlkabber@gmail.com

                             
Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
Dr. Rashmi, R.
: Scientist  (Horticulture)
:
 Horticulture
:Floriculture and Landscape Architecture
: +91 78297 50870
: rashmi.hortico@gmail.com
   

TECHNICAL STAFF

Mr. Sathisha Naik K

Dr. Puneeth Raj, M.S.

                              Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
: Programme Assistant (Computer)
: Computer Science
:ICT Application, Web Design LAN net working system
: +91 94494 51443
: sathishanaikk@rediffmail.com
  Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization

Mobile
E-mail
: Farm Manager
:
 Seed Science and Technology
:Seed Production, Storage and Quality Assessment and Seed Certification
: +91 96323 69953
: rajpuneeth@gmail.com

Dr. Hanumanthappa, D.

 

 

                              Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization

Mobile
E-mail
: Programme Assistant (Lab Tech.)
: Seed Science and Technology
:Seed Production, Storage and Quality Assessment and Seed Certification
: +91 90357 46710
: dasah4508@gmail.com
     

ADMINISTRATIVE  STAFF

Mrs. Sowmya, D.K.

 Ms. Yashashree

                              Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
: Senior Assistant
: Office Administration
: Accountancy
: +91 98450 80300
: grishma1061@rediffmail.com
   Designation
 Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
: Assistant
:
 Accounts
:General Chemistry
: +91 80735 20494
: yashashreeyasha@gmail.com

Mrs. Deepa

 

 

                              Designation
Discipline
Area of Specialization
Mobile
E-mail
: Computer Operator
: Commerce
: Accountancy and Regional Language Typing skills
: +91 80501 03486
: deepadeekshith1526@gmail.com
     

SUPPORTING STAFF

Mr.  Somashekaraiah, S.M.

Mr.  Keshava

                              Designation
Mobile
E-mail
: Driver (HV)
: +91 95904 28264
: somusowmya143@gmail.com
  Designation
Mobile
: Driver (LV)
: +91 94497  70380

Mr. Ashwith Kumar

Mrs. Vidyavathi

                              Designation
Mobile
: Cook cum Care Taker
: +91 83105 22394
  Designation
Mobile
: Messenger
: +91 89047 91220